Ivf Centers Prof. Zech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ivf Centers Prof. Zech General Information

Description

Provider of fertility treatments and reproductive medicines for couples. The company offers hormonal stimulation,pre-implantation genetic diagnosis, egg and sperm donation, medical freezing, and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Institute for Reproductive Medicine and Endocrinology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Römerstrasse 2
  • Bregenz, 6900
  • Austria
+43 05574 00000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ivf Centers Prof. Zech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ivf Centers Prof. Zech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ivf Centers Prof. Zech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Maximilian Murtinger Chief Executive Officer & Medical Director
Herbert Zech Founder & Director
To view Ivf Centers Prof. Zech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ivf Centers Prof. Zech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial