Great American RV SuperStores Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 163
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Great American RV SuperStores General Information

Description

Dealer of recreational vehicles with operations across the southeast United States. The company offers new and pre-owned, fifth wheel, toy hauler and travel trailers and related maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dixie-RV Superstore, DixieRV Superstores, Dixie RV Superstore, Dixie RV Superstores
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10241 Destination Drive
  • Hammond, LA 70403
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great American RV SuperStores Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great American RV SuperStores‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great American RV SuperStores Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Lala Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Guidry President & Chief Operating Officer
Rich Delancey Chief Digital Officer
Ryan Bernard Finance Manager
To view Great American RV SuperStores’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Great American RV SuperStores Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Great American RV SuperStores Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 17-Aug-2018 0000000000 Specialty Retail 0000 0000
To view Great American RV SuperStores’s complete acquisitions history, request access »