A.S. Pindel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

A.S. Pindel General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision-machined components and assemblies. The company also provides assembling, sub-assembling and testing of customers products, vendor managed inventory and metal treating services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Screws
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Invictus Enterprises
Primary Office
  • 2505 South 170th Street
  • New Berlin, WI 53151
  • United States
+1 (262) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A.S. Pindel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A.S. Pindel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A.S. Pindel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marc Pindel President
William Berrien Owner and Chief Executive Officer
To view A.S. Pindel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

A.S. Pindel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial