Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Abacus Lighting

Abacus Lighting
1958 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of indoor and outdoor architectural lighting throughout the United Kingdom. The company specializes in offering in-house consultation, design, manufacture, installation and maintenance of lighting in columns, masts and other outdoor infrastructures, enabling clients to lighten and beautify the surroundings from stadiums, buildings and roads.

Formerly Known As
GG157
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Oddicroft Lane
  • Nottinghamshire
  • Sutton-in-Ashfield NG17 5FT
  • England, United Kingdom

+44 01623 000000

Abacus Lighting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Abacus Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Abacus Lighting Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Abacus Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Abacus Lighting Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen Lamb II Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Abacus Lighting Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000