Verve Industrial Protection Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Verve Industrial Protection General Information

Description

Provider of industrial control systems (ICS), cyber security, and technical services intended to simplify the management of ICS assets in a world of growing cyber asset risk. The company's extensive ICS background led to the creation of a cyber security suite, which works across the heterogeneous control system environment and supports multiple platforms in a single application for Fortune 500 companies, enabling them to manage their cyber security workflow and compliance and protect themselves from threats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rkneal Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • 1640 McCracken Boulevard
  • Paducah, KY 42001
  • United States
+1 (270) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verve Industrial Protection Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verve Industrial Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Verve Industrial Protection Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Livingston JD Chief Executive Officer
William Easton Chief Technology Officer
Robert Bevis Founder & Chief Product Officer
Reddy Kallem Vice President of Controls Engineering
To view Verve Industrial Protection’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Verve Industrial Protection Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Verve Industrial Protection Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Verve Industrial Protection Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Verve Industrial Protection’s complete board members history, request access »

Verve Industrial Protection Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verve Industrial Protection Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Verve Industrial Protection‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial