NJM Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1915

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 52

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

NJM Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pharmaceutical, nutraceutical, and personal care packaging machinery. The company manufactures packaging machinery and offers consulting service from the earliest stages of planning through implementation and production, coupled with understanding of the entire production line, processes and logistics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Jersey Machine, NJMCLI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 77 Bank Street
  • Lebanon, NH 03766
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NJM Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NJM Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NJM Packaging Patents

NJM Packaging Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2984217-A1 Conveyor with accumulation table Granted 02-Nov-2016 0000000000
CA-2984217-C Conveyor with accumulation table Active 02-Nov-2016 0000000000
US-20180118464-A1 Conveyor with accumulation table Granted 02-Nov-2016 0000000000
US-10259658-B2 Conveyor with accumulation table Active 02-Nov-2016 0000000000 00
CA-2920643-A1 Capping machine Granted 11-Feb-2016 B67B3/2046
To view NJM Packaging’s complete patent history, request access »

NJM Packaging Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Moretti Chief Financial Officer
Michel Lapierre Chief Executive Officer & President
To view NJM Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NJM Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NJM Packaging Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 26-Sep-2011 0000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view NJM Packaging’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

NJM Packaging Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000000000 26-Sep-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000000000
To view NJM Packaging’s complete exits history, request access »