Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mantsinen

Mantsinen?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1974 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Later Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic material handling machines and cranes designed to handle bulk cargo in Finland and Russia. The company's hydraulic material handling machines and cranes have rapidly expanded from manufacturing machinery to full logistic solutions for materials handling enabling its customers to receive the most economical and ecological solutions to bulk and general cargo handling.

Formerly Known As
VELI-JUSSI
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Välikankaantie 3
  • Liperi
  • 80400 Ylämylly
  • Finland

+358 020 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mantsinen’s full profile, request a free trial.

Mantsinen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 16-Aug-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Mantsinen Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Finnish Fund for Industrial Cooperation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Mantsinen Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mia Mantsinen Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & Director, Sales and Marketing
Janne Pölönen Chief Financial Officer
Jaakko Junninen Director, Operations
Veli Mantsinen Chairman & Co-Founder
Mikko Mantsinen Manager,Transportation and Machinery & Board Member

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Mantsinen Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Ilkka Hujanen Mantsinen Vice President, Logistics Services & Board Member 000 0000
Mikko Mantsinen Mantsinen Manager,Transportation and Machinery & Board Member 000 0000
Mikko Rysa Mantsinen Board Member 000 0000
Veli Mantsinen Mantsinen Chairman & Co-Founder 000 0000