Sodamco-Weber Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sodamco-Weber General Information

Description

Manufacturer of construction chemical products in Lebanon. The company's products include industrial mortars, tile fixing, waterproofing and concrete admixtures which are in conformity with European (EN), British (BS) and American (ASTM) standards, enabling construction companies to build better infrastructure at an efficient cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sodamco, Sodap-Liban
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Materials
Acquirer
Saint Gobain Weber
Primary Office
  • Mitsulift Building, 3rd floor, Dbayeh
  • Post Office Box 55-44
  • Beirut
  • Lebanon
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sodamco-Weber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sodamco-Weber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sodamco-Weber Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sodamco-Weber Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sodamco-Weber‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial