Jayde Transport Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jayde Transport General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and warehousing services. The company's logistics and warehousing services include general & express cargo, container logistics, bonded storage and warehouse relocation services, enabling customers to get quality and cost effective freight forwarding and warehousing services as per requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jayde Agencies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 31 Carolyn Way
  • Forrestfield, Western Australia 6058
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jayde Transport Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jayde Transport‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jayde Transport Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of logistics and warehousing services. The company's logistics and warehousing services include general & expre
Logistics
Forrestfield, Australia
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
000000000
Heatherton, Australia
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Jayde Transport Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Heatherton, Australia 00 000000000000
To view Jayde Transport’s complete competitors history, request access »

Jayde Transport Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harvey Mack Managing Director
To view Jayde Transport’s complete executive team members history, request access »