Amtec Precision Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Amtec Precision Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer and distributor of high precision machined components. The company's high precision machined components enable clients in the defense, automotive, capital equipment and diesel engine industries with quality and defect-free products on time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astra Precision Products, E. Walters & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 1875 Holmes Road
  • Elgin, IL 60123
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amtec Precision Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amtec Precision Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amtec Precision Products Patents

Amtec Precision Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5044616-A Locating device for workpiece-processing apparatus Expired - Fee Related 21-Nov-1989 000000000 0

Amtec Precision Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Krishnamurthy Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Charles Dressel President
To view Amtec Precision Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Amtec Precision Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000000000 Amtec Precision Products Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Amtec Precision Products’s complete board members history, request access »

Amtec Precision Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amtec Precision Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial