Avala (Hospitals/Inpatient Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Avala (Hospitals/Inpatient Services) General Information

Description

Owner and operator of hospitals intended to provide personal care and surgical services. The company's hospitals provide various surgeries as well as physical therapy, radiology & diagnostic imaging, spine & joint services, and women's care services, enabling patients to avail painless and cost effective surgical procedures through medical expert consultation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Fairway Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 67252 Industry Lane
  • Covington, LA 70433
  • United States
+1 (985) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avala (Hospitals/Inpatient Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 01-Apr-2016 $20K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Avala (Hospitals/Inpatient Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Avala (Hospitals/Inpatient Services) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Boudreaux Chief Executive Officer
Mike Maurin Chief Financial Officer
Ross Hebert Chief Nursing Officer
To view Avala (Hospitals/Inpatient Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Avala (Hospitals/Inpatient Services) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Houston Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Avala (Hospitals/Inpatient Services)’s complete investors history, request access »