CRS Temporary Housing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

CRS Temporary Housing General Information

Description

Provider of temporary housing services intended to meet the housing needs of insurance policyholders. The company offers emergency hotel stays, short and long term housing, furniture & housewares, catastrophe services, commercial as well as adjuster relocation, helping arrange immediate accommodations for property loss-of-use claims.

Contact Information

Website
www.crsth.com
Formerly Known As
Corporate Relocation Specialists
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 10851 North Black Canyon Highway
  • Suite 700
  • Phoenix, AZ 85029
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CRS Temporary Housing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRS Temporary Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRS Temporary Housing Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Hunter President and Chief Executive Officer
Tim McMullan Chief Financial Officer
To view CRS Temporary Housing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CRS Temporary Housing Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 CRS Temporary Housing Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

CRS Temporary Housing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CRS Temporary Housing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CRS Temporary Housing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CRS Temporary Housing Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 & 00 00 03-Dec-2018 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000000
To view CRS Temporary Housing’s complete investments history, request access »