Vanguard Truck Centers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 900

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vanguard Truck Centers General Information

Description

Provider of heavy-duty commercial truck dealership intended to offer one-stop sales services to customers in the automotive industry. The company offers new and used truck sales, aftermarket parts, service and repairs, leasing, rental and financing and insurance products for heavy duty trucks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Volvo and GMC Trucks of Atlanta
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3348 Peachtree Road North East
  • Atlanta, GA 30326
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanguard Truck Centers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanguard Truck Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Truck Centers Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of heavy-duty commercial truck dealership intended to offer one-stop sales services to customers in the automot
Road
Atlanta, GA
900 As of 2021
000000000000

000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
00000 0000000000 00000000
Weatherford, TX
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Truck Centers Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Weatherford, TX 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Vanguard Truck Centers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Ewing President and Chief Executive Officer
Will Blue Chief Financial Officer
To view Vanguard Truck Centers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vanguard Truck Centers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vanguard Truck Centers Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanguard Truck Centers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial