IntelliShop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,750

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

IntelliShop General Information

Description

Developer of eCommerce software designed to digitize sales and trade processes in the B2B industries such as medical technology, electrical and mechanical engineering and construction components. The company's software features comprehensive connectivity to e-Procurement systems and market places, hierarchical legitimization and authorization systems for purchasing departments as well as customer-specific pricing mechanisms and rebate schemes, enabling enterprises that sell complex technical products to reduce time to market and have an attractive total cost of ownership.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EuroSolutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Amalienbadstraße 41
  • Building 53, 3rd floor
  • 76227 Karlsruhe
  • Germany
+49 0721 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IntelliShop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntelliShop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IntelliShop Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Mondelli Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

IntelliShop Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 IntelliShop Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 IntelliShop Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 IntelliShop Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
To view IntelliShop’s complete board members history, request access »

IntelliShop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IntelliShop Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IntelliShop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial