Strictly Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Strictly Education General Information

Description

Provider of payroll, HR, IT, property, finance, facility staffing and other services to state schools. The company provides payroll services, pay slips processing, salary reconciliation, finance services, on-site strategic planning, finance training, HR on-site consultancy services, facilities staffing services, technology services, strategic consultancy and training, recruitment services and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GW446
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Education Services Solutions
Primary Office
  • Marlborough Court
  • Sunrise Parkway, Linford Wood
  • Milton Keynes MK14 6DY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strictly Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strictly Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strictly Education Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of payroll, HR, IT, property, finance, facility staffing and other services to state schools. The company provi
Other Commercial Services
Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
76 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

tetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 000000000 00000000
Poole, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Strictly Education Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Poole, United Kingdom
To view Strictly Education’s complete competitors history, request access »

Strictly Education Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amanda Fisher Chief Executive Officer
John O'Neill Board Member & Managing Director
Stuart Collard Board Member & Business Development Director
Nickolas Morrissey Board Member & Commecial Director
Joanne Ackroyd Human Resource Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Strictly Education Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Strictly Education Board Member 000 0000
0000 0'00000 Strictly Education Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000 00000 Strictly Education Board Member & Secretary 000 0000
00000 00000 Strictly Education Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Strictly Education Board Member & Commecial Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Strictly Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strictly Education Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strictly Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strictly Education Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 0000 29-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) 000000 000000
To view Strictly Education’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Strictly Education Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 0000 Education and Training Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Strictly Education’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »