Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DriveDubai

DriveDubai?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Joint Venture LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of advanced driver training. The company offers specialized mentoring for driving instructors and employees in the freight and public transport industry and others. There are other courses for novice drivers or holders of foreign driver licenses including drivers testing, eyesight testing, and knowledge testing.

Formerly Known As
Dubai International Driving Centre
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 235050
  • Dubai Investment Park 2
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates

+971 04 000 0000

DriveDubai Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DriveDubai‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DriveDubai Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DriveDubai‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DriveDubai Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Amer Belhasa Executive Director & Vice Chairman

DriveDubai Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 DriveDubai Executive Director & Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000 00 00000 DriveDubai Chairman 000 0000