Vishwa Infrastructures & Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Vishwa Infrastructures & Services General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure construction and engineering services. The company specializes in commissioning water management infrastructure that facilitates water treatment, sewage, water supply and distribution to residential, commercial and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VISHWA Construction Company
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Water Utilities
Primary Office
  • 1-11-256/C/24, Plot Number 24
  • Gagan Vihar Colony, Begumpet
  • Hyderabad, Telangana
  • India
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vishwa Infrastructures & Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vishwa Infrastructures & Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vishwa Infrastructures & Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
M. Subramanian Chief Financial Officer
Yerra Srinivas Founder, Managing Director and Chairman
J. Vikram Director
K. Vijay Director
To view Vishwa Infrastructures & Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vishwa Infrastructures & Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial