HCS Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HCS Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare recruiting and employee staffing services. The company's services include management control, human resource management, payroll recruitment, staff training and education, enabling small and medium sized companies especially in the field of healthcare to get qualified and well trained medical staff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HealthCare Scouts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
HealthCare Support Staffing
Primary Office
  • 2699 Lee Road
  • Suite 430
  • Winter Park, FL 32789
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCS Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCS Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCS Healthcare Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Langmo Chief Executive Officer
To view HCS Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »