Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

QAWorks

QAWorks
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of technical testing software designed for automation frameworks. The company's software provides cost-effective onsite and test lab agile testing services to support online businesses by using behaviour driven development process, enabling business clients to improve their engineering practices.

Website
Formerly Known As
QAWorks London
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
ECS Digital
Primary Office
  • 30 Clarendon Road
  • Watford WD17 1JJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore QAWorks’s full profile, request a free trial.

QAWorks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 13-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

QAWorks Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Arbor Ventures (London) Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0

QAWorks Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jason Westhorpe Managing Director

QAWorks Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andy Cureton ECS Europe Board Member 000 0000
Paul Thomson QAWorks Board Member 000 0000