Inventia Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 551
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Inventia Healthcare General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of novel drug delivery systems in India. The company's research and development center is equipped to undertake formulation development projects on oral novel drug delivery systems, providing tablets, capsules, DC granules and pellets to over 50 leading domestic and international pharmaceutical companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Themis Laboratories Private Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Delivery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • Unit 703 and 704, 7thFloor
  • Hubtown Solaris, N. S. Phadke Marg, Andheri (East)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400069
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inventia Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inventia Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Inventia Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and developer of novel drug delivery systems in India. The company's research and development center is equ
Drug Delivery
Mumbai, India
551 As of 2021
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

0000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
0000 000000000
Darien, CT
0 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00 00000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
000000000000000
Amman, Jordan
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inventia Healthcare Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cytogel Pharma Venture Capital-Backed Darien, CT 0 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00 000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Amman, Jordan 0000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Piscataway, NJ 000000000 -
0000000 0000000 Corporation Trevose, PA 000 000000000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Inventia Healthcare Patents

Inventia Healthcare Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2591679-A Curcuminoid composites Pending 26-Sep-2018 0000000000 0
GB-202104314-D0 Curcuminoid composites Pending 26-Sep-2018 0000000000
EP-3856220-A1 Curcuminoid composites Pending 26-Sep-2018 0000000000
AU-2019350611-A1 Curcuminoid composites Pending 26-Sep-2018 0000000000
CA-3112567-A1 Curcuminoid composites Pending 26-Sep-2018 A23L33/105
To view Inventia Healthcare’s complete patent history, request access »

Inventia Healthcare Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hemendra Shah Chief Financial Officer
Naresh Shah Chief Operating Officer
Janak Shah Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director
Maya Shah Co-Founder & Executive Director
Ankur Shah Executive Director
To view Inventia Healthcare’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Inventia Healthcare Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Inventia Healthcare Co-Founder, Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Inventia Healthcare Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Inventia Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inventia Healthcare Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Inventia Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial