Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Absotherm Facility Management

Absotherm Facility Management?uq=UG6efJS6
1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of facility and hospitality management services. The company offers utility management, housekeeping, janitorial, security and other related services through 35 cities in India.

Website
Formerly Known As
Absotherm Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Parent Company
OCS Group
Primary Office
  • Lower Ground Floor Tara Niwas
  • Vishnu Nagar Naupada West
  • Mumbai, 400602
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

Absotherm Facility Management Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Absotherm Facility Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Absotherm Facility Management Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Manoj Parekh Chief Operating Officer
Pradeep Menon Managing Director