Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lion Lumber

Lion Lumber
1949 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of lumber ground protection products. The company's products include hardwood timbers, crane, access mats, tunnel ties as well as pallets and skids for owners and constructors of energy and power infrastructure. It also provides turnkey matting services including access planning, site preparation, mat installation and removal and site restoration.

Formerly Known As
Sterling Lumber
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Wood/Hard Products
Primary Office
  • 501 East 151st Street
  • Phoenix, IL 60426
  • United States

+1 (708) 000-0000

Lion Lumber Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lion Lumber‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lion Lumber Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lion Lumber‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lion Lumber Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carter Sterling Chief Executive Officer
Mike O'Connell Chief Operating Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

Lion Lumber Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »