Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Tradeware Global

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of electronic order routing and trade management systems for brokerage firms and institutional investors. The company offers financial information exchange (FIX) based equity order management systems that allow banks, broker-dealers, exchanges and institutional investors to conduct trade communications electronically.

Formerly Known As
Tradeware Global Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 40 Wall Street
  • 36th Floor
  • New York, NY 10005
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Tradeware Global Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tradeware Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tradeware Global Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 22-Mar-2004 000000000000000000 Social/Platform Software 0000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Tradeware Global Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Tradeware Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Tradeware Global Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kerry Smithers Co-Founder

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 7 executives. Get the full list »