Wallboard Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Wallboard Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of building materials. The company offers drywall, metal framing, acoustical ceiling, insulation, lumber, trim and fastener products. It also provides various tools including caulking guns, mixers, mud pans, corner bead clinchers, repair kits, pole sanders, corner rollers, sanding blocks, drywall carts, scaffolding products, drywall hammers and saws, screw guns, drywall saws, specialty knives, stipple brushes, hawks, trowels and utility knives and blades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Agincourt Wallboard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 527 Mammoth Road
  • Londonderry, NH 03053
  • United States
+1 (603) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wallboard Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wallboard Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wallboard Supply Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Filion President & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Filion Executive Vice President
Roland Morneau Jr. Secretary
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wallboard Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wallboard Supply Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wallboard Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wallboard Supply Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 20-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Building Products 0000 000000
To view Wallboard Supply’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Wallboard Supply Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Building Products Derby, VT 0000
To view Wallboard Supply’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »