LevelCredit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

LevelCredit General Information

Description

Developer of a credit reporting platform that helps residents and renters build credit with their largest monthly payments rent, telco, water, gas, electric, etc. The company's platform helps to simplify the rent collection process for property managers, residents and renters can build credit without taking on new debt, enabling tenants to learn about and build credit history while providing landlords a way to accept rent payments online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RentTrack
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 4601 Excelsior Boulevard
  • Suite 503
  • St. Louis Park, MN 55416
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LevelCredit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-Jun-2017 $3M 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LevelCredit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LevelCredit Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view LevelCredit’s complete cap table history, request access »

LevelCredit Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Briggs Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Kristian Lund Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer
Darryl Eaton Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Curtis Knievel Chief Revenue Officer and Partner
Nyomi Knievel Executive Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

LevelCredit Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LevelCredit Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Farmers New World Life Insurance Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yabeo Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LevelCredit’s complete investors history, request access »