Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ditech Networks

Ditech Networks?uq=UG6efJS6
1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of voice processing technology. The company's services are deployed in wireline, mobile and VoIP carrier networks globally. It provides voice quality services, and voice-to-text services.

Formerly Known As
Ditech Communications Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3099 North First Street
  • San Jose, CA 95134
  • United States

Ditech Networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ditech Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ditech Networks Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000.000 01-Feb-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Other IT Services
000000 00000000 30-Jun-2005 000000000000000000 0000 Connectivity Products
Atmosphere Networks 26-Jul-2000 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Fiberoptic Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Ditech Networks Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ditech Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ditech Networks Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Tamblyn Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Ditech Networks Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Self Director 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »