Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hyperion Software

1981 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of enterprise software and services for business performance management. The company markets services, including design consulting and implementation support for its products.

Formerly Known As
Information Management Reporting Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 900 Long Ridge Road
  • Stamford, CT 06902
  • United States

+1 (203) 000-0000

Hyperion Software Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hyperion Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hyperion Software Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 25-Apr-2006 00000 00000 00 00.00 Database Software
0000000 21-Aug-2003 00000 00000 00 00.00 Database Software
Pillar 02-Dec-1994 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Financial Software
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Hyperion Software Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 25-Apr-2006 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
Purisma 21-Aug-2003 Early Stage VC 00.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »