Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Deep 6 AI

Deep 6 AI?uq=K9LEA9hy
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of clinical data software designed to expedite the process of finding patients for clinical trials. The company's software uses artificial intelligence and natural language processing to extract thousands of new clinical data points like symptoms, diagnoses, treatments, genomics, lifestyle data and more, turning fragmented medical documents into unified patient graphs that contain all the information needed to match complex clinical trial criteria, while masking protected health information, enabling doctors, researchers and analysts to find and compare patients, cohorts and populations in minutes, thereby getting life-saving cures to people faster.

Website
Formerly Known As
Deep 6 Analytics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 77 North Mentor Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Pasadena, CA 91106
  • United States

+1 (626) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deep 6 AI’s full profile, request a free trial.

Deep 6 AI Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Feb-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 28-Nov-2017 000 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Mar-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Oct-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Sep-2016 $120K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 28-Mar-2016 $120K $120K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Deep 6 AI Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Deep 6 AI Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
TMC Innovation Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
AI List Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Summation Health Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SXSW Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
StartX Not-For-Profit Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

Deep 6 AI Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wout Brusselaers Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Hall Chief Technology Officer
Brian Dolan Co-Founder & Chief Scientist
Eric Gildenhuys Vice President of Business Development
Linda Souza Vice President of Marketing

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »