Infinium Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 344
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Infinium Software General Information

Description

Developer of enterprise-level business software applications, which are optimized for the IBM eServer iSeries. The company offers Web and server-based financial, human resources, supply chain management, process manufacturing, business analytics, and customer relationship management solutions. In addition to the applications optimized for the IBM platform, the company also offers human resources and payroll software for the Microsoft Windows NT platform through its AdvaNTage Business Unit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Software 2000
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 25 Communication Way
  • Barnstable, MA 02601
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinium Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinium Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinium Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Walters President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Infinium Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Infinium Software Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinium Software Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinium Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial