Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Concerto Group

The Concerto Group?uq=AFYHfsyn
1986 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of event management and hospitality services. The company offers creative concepts for all types of events, lifestyle and retail projects, enabling the customer to get quality caterer, breathtaking entertainment and budget friendly venues tailored as per events.

Formerly Known As
Richard Groves Catering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Axe and Bottle Court
  • 70 Newcomen Street
  • London SE1 1YT
  • England

+44 020 0000 0000

The Concerto Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Concerto Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Concerto Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adam Elliott Chief Executive Officer

The Concerto Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000 CH & Co Group Board Member 000 0000
000000000 00000000000 CH & Co Group Board Member 000 0000