Identifix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Identifix General Information

Description

Provider of information services for the automotive service and repair industry. The company serves automotive technicians and shop owners in the United States, Canada and Latin America. It offers live technical assistance to professional shop owners and technicians seeking a trusted second opinion and additional expertise on various vehicle issues.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Productivity, Service Repair Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3058 East Sunset
  • Road 113
  • Las Vegas, NV 89120
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Identifix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Identifix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Identifix Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Identifix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Identifix Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 09-Feb-2010 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000
Identifix (acquired) 24-Jan-2005 Buyout/LBO 0000 Automotive
To view Identifix’s complete investments history, request access »

Identifix Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 09-Feb-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Identifix’s complete exits history, request access »