Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Centergrid

Centergrid?uq=oeHSfu7P
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of infrastructure hosting services intended to develop infrastructure management software. The company's infrastructure hosting services provides affordable infrastructure and data center outsourcing services, including private, public, hybrid, cloud, hosting services, asset management, security and disaster recovery, enabling enterprises to access their BIM files from anywhere and improve efficiency.

Formerly Known As
Ascendum IMS
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 101 Knightsbridge Drive
  • Hamilton, OH 45011
  • United States

+1 (513) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centergrid’s full profile, request a free trial.

Centergrid Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Centergrid Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Vora Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Centergrid Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Campbell President
Mahendra Vora Founder