Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Re-Bath

Re-Bath?uq=w9if130k
1978 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of residential bathroom remodeling services. The company offers bathroom remodels, tub and shower updates, faucets, flooring, lighting, showers, storage, vanities, countertops, aging and accessibility solutions to residential and commercial customers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Re-Bath Corp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 426 North, 44th Suite 410
  • Phoenix, AZ 85008
  • United States

+1 (480) 000-0000

Re-Bath Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Re-Bath‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Re-Bath Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 21-Dec-2016 0000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood) 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Re-Bath Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Tempe, AZ 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Re-Bath Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Re-Bath‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Re-Bath Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bradley Hillier Chief Executive Officer
Jay Butgereit Vice President, Marketing

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

Re-Bath Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Webster Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Sorenson Capital Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »