Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Accraply Harland

Accraply Harland?uq=UG6efJS6
1971 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of pressure-sensitive labeling machinery. The company caters to pharmaceutical, toiletries, cosmetics, food & beverage and chemical industries. Its headquarter is at Manchester, UK and has service teams in the UK, USA, France and China.

Website
Formerly Known As
Harland Machine Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Accraply
Primary Office
  • 2 Michigan Avenue
  • Salford M50 2GY
  • England

+44 0161 000 0000

Accraply Harland Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Accraply Harland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Accraply Harland Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 01-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Accraply Harland Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Crewe, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Accraply Harland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Accraply Harland‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Accraply Harland Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Collins General Manager
Jim Potter Managing Director
David Latham Director, Sales