Dakota Growers Pasta Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Dakota Growers Pasta Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of dry pasta products in the United States. The company is the maker of the Dreamfields brand of pasta known for its line of pastas low in carbohydrates. It also markets semolina, durum wheat flour and flour blends to food product manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dakota Growers Restructuring Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Horticulture
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Pasta Avenue
  • Carrington, ND 58421
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dakota Growers Pasta Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dakota Growers Pasta Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dakota Growers Pasta Company Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Dodd Chief Executive Officer
Edward Irion Chief Financial Officer & General Manager
John Rice Jr. Vice Chairman
To view Dakota Growers Pasta Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dakota Growers Pasta Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 00. Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Dakota Growers Pasta Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Dakota Growers Pasta Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dakota Growers Pasta Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dakota Growers Pasta Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial