Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Howglen Care Services

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider health care services. The company specializes elderly care facilities, disabled care services, chronic patient care and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Carewatch (Swansea)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • Building 420 Silbury Court
  • Silbury Boulevard
  • Milton Keynes MK9 2AF
  • England

Howglen Care Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Howglen Care Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook