Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

P.T. Krama Yudha Tiga Berlian Motors

P.T. Krama Yudha Tiga Berlian Motors?uq=w9if130k
1970 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor for Commercial Vehicles. The company's commercial vehicle business include buying and selling of new and used cars under the Mitsubishi brand name along with offering repair, maintenance and after sale services, enabling consumers to get all new and older version of Mitsubishi vehicles under one roof.

Website
Formerly Known As
PT New Marwa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • PO BOX 1482
  • Jl. Jend. A. Yani, Pulo Mas Project
  • East Jakarta, 13210
  • Indonesia

+62 (021) 0000000

P.T. Krama Yudha Tiga Berlian Motors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore P.T. Krama Yudha Tiga Berlian Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

P.T. Krama Yudha Tiga Berlian Motors Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore P.T. Krama Yudha Tiga Berlian Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

P.T. Krama Yudha Tiga Berlian Motors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Atsushi Kurita President