Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Donaldsons

1869 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
701-800 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of real estate services. The company is a provider of real estate consultancy, property management and development services in UK.

Formerly Known As
Donaldson and Sons
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 70 Jermyn Street
  • London SW1Y 6PE
  • England

Donaldsons Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Donaldsons‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Donaldsons Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter Mawson Chief Executive Officer
Martyn Chase Chairman

Donaldsons Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Donaldsons Chairman 000 0000