Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ecohz

Ecohz?uq=AFYHfsyn
2002 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Supplier of renewable energy intended to support sustainable energy behavior. The company's renewable energy include carbon offsetting, power supply, hydropower, enabling customers to consume renewable energy and create new renewable energy.

Website
Formerly Known As
Enviro Energi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Electric Utilities
Primary Office
  • Rådhusgata 23
  • 0158 Oslo
  • Norway

+47 22 00 00 00

Ecohz Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ecohz‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ecohz Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tom Lindberg Managing Director
John Ravlo Co-Founder & Director, Origination Renewables
Leif Hegna Co-Founder