Indie Kids Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Indie Kids General Information

Description

Producer of children's television programs. The company produces and broadcasts children's programs such as The Worst Witch and Fungus the Bogeyman based in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GG Kids
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Harbottle and Lewis Hanover House
  • 14 Hanover Square
  • London W1S 1HP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indie Kids Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indie Kids‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial