Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

La Fornaia

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and supplier of Italian breads. The company specializes in a range of breads, including bagels, croissants, artisan breads and hand-held snacks. It distributes them to retailers, food service operators and wholesalers in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Kelzed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
David Wood Baking
Primary Office
  • 1 Premier Park Road
  • London NW10 7NZ
  • England

La Fornaia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore La Fornaia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

La Fornaia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore La Fornaia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook