Glendale (Scotland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Glendale (Scotland) General Information

Description

Provider of landscaping services. The company provides soft landscaping for construction industry customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Landscape Construction (Scotland)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Unit 7,8 &9, Manor Farm Business Estate
  • Manor Loan
  • Stirling FK9 5QA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glendale (Scotland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glendale (Scotland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glendale (Scotland) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Deas Director
To view Glendale (Scotland)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Glendale (Scotland) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial