Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DemandJump

DemandJump
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$500K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
10 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a cloud-based marketing intelligence platform intended to make marketing more purposeful. The company's platform uses artificial intelligence, connects enterprise data with competitive intelligence and prescribes quantifiable actions to drive qualified traffic, enabling enterprises to source new customers and grow their revenue.

Formerly Known As
DEMANDJUMP LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 10 West Market Street
  • Suite 1950
  • Indianapolis, IN 46202
  • United States

+1 (317) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore DemandJump’s full profile, request a free trial.

DemandJump Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 10-May-2019 $500K 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Mar-2018 000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 10-May-2016 $1.8M $2.55M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 17-Nov-2015 $750K $750K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

DemandJump Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 23,156,548 $0.000100 $0.01 $0.13 $0.13 1x $0.13 22.86%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

DemandJump Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SAP Corporation Walldorf, Germany 00000 000000 - 000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Arlington, VA 00 000000&0
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000 00000000000 000
000 000000000 Corporation Cary, NC 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

DemandJump Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cultivation Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flyover Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revolution Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
316 Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charmides Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

DemandJump Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Christopher Day Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tyler Foxworthy Chief Scientist Fellow
Shawn Schwegman Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer and Board Member
Brad Wilson Vice President, Product & Engineering
Daren Tomey Vice President, Sales

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 10 executives. Get the full list »

DemandJump Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christopher Day DemandJump Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John True Cultivation Capital Board Member 000 0000
Shawn Schwegman DemandJump Co-Founder, Chief Strategy Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Thad Langford Flyover Capital Board Member 000 0000
William Godfrey 4G Ventures Board Member 000 0000