Sutton Kersh Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sutton Kersh General Information

Description

Provider of real estate agency and management services. The company offers residential lettings, auctions, mortgages, surveys, valuations and property management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sutton Kersh Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 Cotton Street
  • Off Great Howard Street
  • Liverpool L3 7DY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sutton Kersh Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sutton Kersh‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sutton Kersh Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stewart Kersh Founder and Auction Director
To view Sutton Kersh’s complete executive team members history, request access »