Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Lighting Technologies International

1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of gas-lit lamps for the entertainment industry. The company provides specialty lighting products, including xenon, mercury-xenon and metal halide lamps, for cinema and digital cinema, video projection, special venue lighting, photo exposure, solar simulation and architectural lighting for the entertainment industry.

Formerly Known As
Xenon Cinema
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 13700 Live Oak Avenue
  • Baldwin Park, CA 91706
  • United States

Lighting Technologies International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lighting Technologies International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lighting Technologies International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 (00000 01-Aug-2003 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Lighting Technologies International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Lighting Technologies International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Lighting Technologies International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ken Luttio Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »