Doggett Freightliner of Arkansas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Doggett Freightliner of Arkansas General Information

Description

Provider of truck dealership services in Arkansas, US. The company's truck dealership services offer trucks, sprinter vans, eaton and meritor components, detroit diesel, cummins, caterpillar and mercedes diesel engines. It also provides truck servicing and financing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Truck Centers Of Arkansas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Doggett Truck Group
Primary Office
  • 11700 Valentine Road
  • North Little Rock, AR 72117
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doggett Freightliner of Arkansas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doggett Freightliner of Arkansas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial