Askams Compliance Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Askams Compliance Services General Information

Description

Provider of asbestos management services servicing industry nationally as well as overseas to a wide range of business and industrial sectors.The company offers a full range of UKAS accredited services including asbestos surveying, testing, analytical services and UKATA asbestos awareness training programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AMS North East llp, AMS Asbestos Management Services Ltd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10 Atley Business Park
  • Atley Way
  • Cramlington NE23 1WP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Askams Compliance Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Askams Compliance Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Askams Compliance Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Askams Compliance Services Board Member 000 0000
To view Askams Compliance Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Askams Compliance Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial