Woodall Publishing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Woodall Publishing Company General Information

Description

Publisher of recreational vehicle park and campground directories. The company publishes magazines which provide information about RVing and family camping.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dixon Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Primary Office
  • 2575 Vista Del Mar Drive
  • Ventura, CA 93001
  • United States
+1 (805) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Woodall Publishing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodall Publishing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodall Publishing Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Schneider Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Wolfe Chief Financial Officer
To view Woodall Publishing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Woodall Publishing Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Woodall Publishing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Woodall Publishing Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 15-Mar-1991 0000000000 Publishing
To view Woodall Publishing Company’s complete investments history, request access »