CherryRoad Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 323
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

CherryRoad Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of systems integration and consulting services intended to maximize enterprise performance. The company's services include strategic planning, business process optimization, change management, implementation, enterprise architecture and organizational development and operational reporting and analysis, enabling the public sector, transportation, education, healthcare and other organizations to modernize, optimize and manage their back-office processes and technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acuent, DataStudy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 6 Upper Pond Road
  • Second Floor
  • Parsippany, NJ 07054
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CherryRoad Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CherryRoad Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CherryRoad Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeremy Gulban Chief Executive Officer
Steve Lange President & Chief Operating Officer
Nicholas Visco Chief Financial Officer
Michael Gulban Chairman & Founder
Ann Marie Gulban Vice President, Administration
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

CherryRoad Technologies Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 CherryRoad Technologies Chairman & Founder 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

CherryRoad Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CherryRoad Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CherryRoad Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CherryRoad Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 11-Jan-2022 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
0000000000000 02-Sep-2021 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 000000 00
0000 00000 02-Jun-2021 0000000000 Publishing 000000 00
0000 000000 0 24-Nov-2020 0000000000 Publishing 000000 00
Superb Internet 20-May-2019 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CherryRoad Technologies Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Superb Internet Corporation Other IT Services Honolulu, HI 2019
0000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Flower Mound, TX 0000
000000 00000000 Systems and Information Management Honolulu, HI 0000
0000000000 00000 Acquirer
To view CherryRoad Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »