Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ballard Petroleum

Ballard Petroleum?uq=w9if130k
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of oil and gas reserves. The company is engaged in the exploration and production of oil and gas in the Rocky Mountain region.

Formerly Known As
Ballard Petroleum Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Parent Company
Alberta Energy
Primary Office
  • 845 12th Street West
  • Billings, MT 59102
  • United States

+1 (406) 000-0000

Ballard Petroleum Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ballard Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ballard Petroleum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ballard Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Ballard Petroleum Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Ballard Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
David Ballard President & Director
Craig Marshal Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Ballard Senior Vice President, Treasurer, Secretary, & Director

Ballard Petroleum Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 0000000 Ballard Petroleum Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000